Thursday, August 11, 2011

A Wish List

Would you believe it? My birthday is in less than a month. I mean, honestly, how does that happen?

I have been enjoying 30 and then suddenly 31 is upon me.

However, as little time as I have left being 30, you have just as little time to all buy me gifts. Just kidding. Or am I?

Anyways, here's my lists of crap I'd want if there were such a thing as a birthday fairy (don't pretend like you won't want a birthday fairy!). All the photos link to the product pages.
 
Vulvalicious pillow

I have wanted this pillow since I discovered it last year. It's deliciously awesome. Plus with all Hot Pants' cocks (long story), I feel like I need more vaginas around. I mean, can you ever really have enough vagina? No. The answer is no. 


Frida Kahlo Uterus
"Complete with uni-brow and an unyielding creative presence Frida proves that a woman doesn't need to pro-create to be fertile. Modeled after the feminist icon and artist Frida Kahlo: this plush features a braided floral hair-do, full and serious lips, her signature uni brow, large colorful earrings, two golden necklaces and a Spanish style skirt. This plush is made of soft vegan fleece and she measures about 11 1/2" from fallopian tube to fallopian tube."

In other words? Awesome.

Recycled Tee Scarf
I can't decide if I just want this or I want to learn how to make it. Either way, maybe. Or both! Instructions on how to make it are at the link


Junk Mail Portraits
I want. I want. I want. So damn cool.

Lelo Mona
Because while Goldie is awesome, I'm hankering for someone new to keep my G spot company while Hot Pants works 5 thousand hours a week. Plus, her name is Mona. Mona! 


Ithaa Restaurant
I don't want this as much as I just want to eat here. Maybe for my birthday dinner. I kind of don't even care what kind of food they serve because THEY SERVE IT UNDERWATER! How fucking cool is THAT? And, oh yeah, it's in the Maldives, so not exactly convenient for a dinner trip.


Four Seasons Hotel, Bora Bora
Again, I don't want to own the hotel, just stay there. I mean, honestly, how utterly cool would that be?

Birthday fairy? Hello?

8 comments mean you love me:

Insomniac #4 said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

So..you're gonna be 31 soon huh? I'll be there in...an hour?!?!? Aaaahhh! lol

If the birthday fairy stops by my house, I'll be sure to send her your way :)

MrsJenB said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

Whoa, that hotel is too freaking cool. I'll be adding that to my wish list!

Mel said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

Um, yes, please. Particularly to the hotel/restaurant and the uber fabulous artwork!

Simone Says... said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

i actually want the hotel.

alonewithcats said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

When I buy my first island, the mansion I build there is going to look just like that hotel.

KLZ said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

Frida Kahlo uterus cracked me up. But mostly I want that scarf. It's a sad addiction I have.

Nush said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

Ahhhh Bora Bora.... That would just be utterly perfect.

Jeff said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

Great wish list.
I honeymooned in an over the water bungalow at Le Méridien Bora Bora.

http://www.lemeridien-borabora.com/overwaterbungalow


It was awesome.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...